BUSINESS NAME
 ADDRESS
 PHONE
   
 
   
ART GALLERIES/ANTIQUES
   
The Art Collection
39 Cuttermill Rd. 487-1999
Sabi Antiques
103 Middle Neck Road 829-1330
SUS Gallery
42 Middle Neck Road 347-395-1948
 
   
 
   
AUTO SERVICES
   
Getty
120 Cuttermill Rd. 482-0447
Great Neck Super Service
41 Cuttermill Rd. 487-4477
 
   
 
   
BAKERY
   
Noir Bakery and Cafe
25 Cuttermill Road 340-1915
 
   
 
   
BANKING SERVICES/FINANCIAL SERVICES
   
4 Great Neck Rd. 487-9300
10 Middle Neck Rd. 482-1933
10 Middle Neck Rd. 482-1933
121 Middle Neck Road 466-6271
22 Grace Ave. 487-9161
111 Great Neck Rd. 331-5268
51 Middle Neck Rd. 466-4770
57 Middle Neck Rd. 482-1110
23-25 N. Station Plaza 466-9207
111 Great Neck Road 441-5232
50 Middle Neck Rd. 829-0103
2 Great Neck Rd. 466-0405
20 Great Neck Rd. 466-1550
 
   
 
   
BARBER SHOPS
   
Best Cuts Barber Shop
3 Cuttermill Road 466-5712
Castle Barber
16 Maple Drive 829-3782
Rubin’s Barber Shop
25 S. Middle Neck Rd. 482-3550
Peter’s Barber Shop
65 Cuttermill Rd. 482-6453
Vincent's Men's Salon
35 Middle Neck Road 998-6330
 
   
 
   
CANDY, NUT &
CONFECTIONARY STORES
   
24 Middle Neck Rd. 829-5550
 
   
   
Fajas Store
83 Middle Neck Road 502-1844
My Daughter's Wedding III
140A Middle Neck Rd. 773-7778
Nardo
63 Middle Neck Rd. 466-0487
39 Middle Neck Rd. 466-9095
75 Middle Neck Rd. 829-6466
29A Middle Neck Road 845-734-3050
81 Middle Neck Rd. 466-2071
Tamari Couture
39 South Middle Neck Road
 
   
 
   
CELL PHONES
   
4B South Station Plaza 918-9966
Verizon Wireless
67 Middle Neck Road 466-9100
 
   
 
   
CONVENIENCE STORES
   
121 Trading, Retail Convenience Store and Smoke Shop
41 South Middle Neck Road
AAC Convenience Store
27 North Station Plaza 466-9100
Middle Neck Road Convenience
29 Middle Neck Road 917-686-7679
Station Convenience Store
10 South Station 482-0820
 
   
 
   
DERMATOLOGY / COSMETIC SKIN CARE
   
47 Beauty Studio
47 Middle Neck Road 570-2222
11 Grace Ave. 482-2882
45 Middle Neck Rd., Suite 224 307-8585
39 Great Neck Road 704-1111
New York Cosmetic Image Center
53A Cuttermill Rd 504-4247
 
   
 
   
DRUG & PHARMACY
   
CVS
1 Gussack Plaza 829-1294
Natural Station
23 North Station Plaza (Vitamin Store)
New Grace Pharmacy
10 Grace Avenue 472-7688
Rite Aid
50 Great Neck Rd. 466-3050
South Station Pharmacy
26 South Station Plaza 708-1300
 
   
 
   
DRY CLEANING, LAUNDRY, TAILORING
   
Alpian Cleaners
4 Welwyn Rd. 487-5090
Carmel Custom Cleaners
27 S. Middle Neck Rd. 487-7412
Efraim's Cleaners & Tailoring
115 Middle Neck Road 482-3616
Great Neck Laundromat
4 Welwyn Road 482-0903
New Perfect Fit
18 Grace Ave. 466-2080
Station Plaza Laundromat
12 South Station Plaza 917-981-8285
 
   
 
   
EYE THREADING, EYE LASH EXTENSION
   
ASHA Threading Style Salon
37 Middle Neck Road 487-2742
Bling Lash
26A Middle Neck Road
Crown Beauty Eyelash Extensions
10 Bond Street 646-655-2408
Miu Miu Eyelash Extensions
47C Middle Neck Road 929-488-6868
Mr. Chuu Eyelash Extension
33 Great Neck Road, 2nd Floor 516-808-7988
O Lash Eyelash Extensions
26 Middle Neck Road 347-566-2999
5A N. Station Plaza 504-3384
 
   
 
   
FOOD STORES
   
Bagel & Deli Café
33 North Station Plaza 466-7070
Bagel Station
6A Bond Street 441-5051
Best Bagels
40 Middle Neck Rd. 482-9860
Cuttermill Deli
55 Cuttermill Rd. 482-9894
Family Fruit Farm Inc.
15 Great Neck Road 829-0824
Poultry Mart
33 Middle Neck Road 487-7150
Shop Delight Supermarket
4 Welwyn Road 466-1300
Station Plaza Deli
14 South Station Plaza 226-3448
 
   
 
   
FOOT CARE
   
Great Neck Family Foot Care
7 Bond Street 482-5999
 
   
 
   
FLORISTS
   
3 Bond St. 778-5683
 
   
 
   
FUNERAL HOMES
   
Riverside-Nassau North Chapel
55 North Station Plaza 487-9600
 
   
 
   
GIFT BASKETS
   
24 Middle Neck Rd. 829-5550
3 Bond St. 778-5683
   
 
   
HAIR SALONS
   
35 Middle Neck Road 439-4954
5 N. Station Plaza 441-2533
99 Middle Neck Rd. 466-0340
Divine Hair Salon
7 Bond Street 829-2093
Haiier Hair Salon
25 Cuttermill Road 718-888-9310
HairMode
5 Great Neck Road 340-1803
Hair and Nail Bar
24 South Station Plaza 218-6191
Joseph and Co.
4 Bond St. 482-4900
Luxe Aura Hair Extensions
30 South Station Plaza 614-7165
Meet Y Hair Salon
9 North Station Plaza 347-822-1634
Marcari Salon
6 Grace Ave. 487-6562
Ruby Salon
64 Middle Neck Road 482-7829
Steven Robert Salon
35 Middle Neck Road 466-7447
Tammy’s Beauty Salon
55 Cuttermill Rd. 829-6720
VS1 Salon
9 Bond St. 482-9060
 
   
 
   
HEALTH AND WELLNESS
   
AcuMiracle Accupunture
23A Middle Neck Road 917-362-3868
40 Middle Neck Rd., Suite B 441-5983
9 Foot Spa
19 Middle Neck Rd. 466-8899
 
   
 
   
HOTELS
   
75 N. Station Plaza 482-2900
30 Cuttermill Rd. 773-2000
 
   
 
   
ICE CREAM & FROZEN DESSERTS
   
Haagen Daz
85 Middle Neck Road 487-6400
 
   
 
   
JEWELRY STORES
   
5 Bond St. 482-1585
Jewelry Mekhanix
23 Middle Neck Rd. 504-4561
65 Middle Neck Rd. 829-6161
4 Bond St. 487-4653
83 Middle Neck Rd. 466-7071
The Collection
8 Bond Street 557-5351
 
   
 
   
LEARNING CENTER
   
GPS Academy
1 Bond Street 304-5779
Great Neck Kids Learning Group
25 Cuttermill Road 888-0487
Kumon Math and Reading Center
3 Bond Street 504-0888
Mathnasium
11 Great Neck Road 482-MATH
New Color Arts Academy
15A Great Neck Road 466-8898
Computer Repair Force
33 Great Neck Road 773-9847
 
   
 
   
LIBRARY
   
Great Neck Library Station Branch
26 Great Neck Road, 2nd Level 466-8055
 
   
 
   
LIQUOR STORES
   
Great Neck Wine & Spirits
13 N. Station Plaza 466-7585
Old Library Wines & Liquor
40 Great Neck Road 441-5040
 
   
 
   
MAILING, PRINTING, SIGN SERVICES
   
51 Cuttermill Rd. 487-1830
Buzz Copies, Prints & Stationary Inc.
4 Bond Street 466-0100
Cuttermill Mail Room
16 Middle Neck Rd. 829-3447
KC Graphics
25 Cuttermill Rd. 466-2434
Signarama
11 Bond Street 773-7300
10 Bond St. 466-1770
The U.S. Post Office
1 Welwyn Rd. 482-5106
 
   
 
   
NAIL SALONS
   
Bellissimo Nails
4 Welwyn Road 466-2720
Best Nails
20 Grace Ave. 773-6322
Cutter Nails
3 Great Neck Road 504-0245
D & Y Nail Spa
58 Middle Neck Road 708-1155
30 Middle Neck Rd. 439-4522
Brilliant Nails Spa
27A Great Neck Road 829-2128
Star Spa
10 Bond St. 466-6605
Serene Nails
9 S. Middle Neck Rd. 917-696-5949
Unique Nail & Spa
11 North Station Plaza 773-3415
 
   
     
OPTICAL
   
Citywide Eyecare
107 Middle Neck Road 226-1861
46 Middle Neck Rd. 504-3373
 
   
 
   
PERFORMING ARTS
   
115 Middle Neck Rd. 829-2570
5 Bond Street 917-771-0687
 
   
 
   
PET SUPPLIES AND GROOMING
   
27 Middle Neck Rd. 466-3701
 
   
 
   
PHOTOGRAPHY / VIDEOGRAPHY
   
10 Grace Ave 466-5885
Angel Project Photography
1 Grace Avenue 226-3311
 
   
 
   
PHYSICAL FITNESS
   
45 Middle Neck Road 441-7181
Longevity Fitness
25 Cutter Mill Road 829-1260
Planet Fitness
38 Great Neck Road 918-9600
3 Bond St. 472-0886
 
   
 
   
REAL ESTATE BROKERS
   
42 Middle Neck Road 466-4036
East Coast Realtors
49 Cuttermill Rd. 498-2400
38 Middle Neck Rd. 504-8884
Jr Orenstein State Farm Insurance
45 S. Middle Neck Rd. 466-3276
MeHome Realty
31 Middle Neck Road 331-5664
Property Profile, Inc.
63 Cuttermill Rd. 773-2400
11 Bond St. 466-2100
10 Bond St. 410-7603
 
   
 
   
SHOE STORES
   
Nardo
63 Middle Neck Rd. 466-0487
81 Middle Neck Rd. 466-2071
 
   
 
   
SHOE REPAIR
   
George’s European Shoe Repair
5 Cuttermill Rd. 482-3970
     
     
SPECIALITY STORES
   
Advanced Medical Health Services
12 Bond Street, Unit C2 322-3095
Aerus Electrolux
57A Cuttermill Road 482-3400
Aesthetic Medical Studio
8 Bond Street, Suite 200 482-2424
Cold Laser Relief Massage Therapy
1 Barstow Rd. 808-5659
Dr. Alain Chen
7 Bond Street, Unit 1A
Great Zakka Home Goods
48 Middle Neck Road 917-385-9992
Hu Lin Orthodontics
79 Cuttermill Road 809-8688
59A Cuttermill Road 773-7755
6C Bond Street 305-4900
The Hideout Recreational Center
25 Cuttermill Road, #13 and #14
The Pop-Up Marketplace
73 Middle Neck Road
61 Middle Neck Road 516-487-0007
Zorya New Age Boutique
34 South Station Plaza 340-0588
 
   
 
   
TRAVEL AGENCIES
   
Jeffrey’s World of Travel
3 Grace Ave. 482-0540
Travel Express International, Ltd.
98 Cuttermill Rd. 482-1717
 
   
 
   

 

 

Shop Local in Great Neck Plaza